News Headlines

» KEP ADULT AND YOUTH FEST
published 2016-08-1
» SA ADULT CHAMPS IN PE
published 2016-08-1
» Championship Developement team
published 2016-08-0
» FS/NW champs postponed
published 2016-07-2
» SAEF Offices moved
published 2016-03-0

Events Calendar

August 2016
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04 05 06
08 10 11 12
15 16 17 18 19
22 23 24 25 26
29 30 31
All | List | Year | Download
| | |
Treverton at Treverton Mooi river, Start:2016-08-07, Close:2016-08-03

East london Edushow at Border Equestrian club, Start:2016-08-09, Close:2016-08-09

KPC Festival at KPC,
Start:2016-08-13,
End: 2016-08-14,
Close:2016-08-01

KPC Festival at KPC,
Start:2016-08-13,
End: 2016-08-14,
Close:2016-08-01

Stunovarian Show at Middelburg,
Start:2016-08-20,
End: 2016-08-21,
Close:2016-08-12

Stunovarian Show at Middelburg,
Start:2016-08-20,
End: 2016-08-21,
Close:2016-08-12

BEC show at Bloemfontein Equestrian Centre,
Start:2016-08-20,
End: 2016-08-21,
Close:2016-08-03

Stunovarian Show at Middelburg,
Start:2016-08-20,
End: 2016-08-21,
Close:2016-08-12

Stunovarian Show at Middelburg,
Start:2016-08-20,
End: 2016-08-21,
Close:2016-08-12

BEC show at Bloemfontein Equestrian Centre,
Start:2016-08-20,
End: 2016-08-21,
Close:2016-08-03

EC Champs at PE Riding Club,
Start:2016-08-27,
End: 2016-08-28,
Close:2016-08-13

EC Champs at PE Riding Club,
Start:2016-08-27,
End: 2016-08-28,
Close:2016-08-13

  WELL DONE TO OUR YOUTH SA CHAMPIONS FOR 2016!!!

Champion Show Hack: Royal Insignia Mikaela Bos
Reserve Champion: Urbane Knight Michaela Manthe
Champion  Show Riding Horse Royal Insignia Mikaela Bos
Reserve  Champion: Brandenb. Last Love S. Hiltermann
Champion Working  Riding Midas - Touch Jazz Laken Davis
Reserve Champion: Waterside Cabochon Tania Von Eckardstein
Champion Show Hunter:  Brandenburg Last Love Stephanie Hiltermann
Reserve Champion: Milmac Paardekop Toffie Melaine Smit
Champion Working Hunter:  Capital Carrera Daniella Machine
Reserve Champion: Voigtskirch Silvano Caitlin Wheeler
Champion Novice Show Horse:  Dream Prince Ella Cheminais
Reserve Champion: Waterside Canterbury

Harriet Brooks-Francis

Champion Show Pony:  Waterside True Sovereign Lucie Brooks Francis
Reserve Champion: Foresyte Bee Bop Teagan Johnsyon
Champion Show Riding Pony:  Meska Golden Ribbons Kayla Posthumus
Reserve Champion: Waterside Cleodwr Sarah Smith
Champion Working Riding Pony:  Weyden Blue Speed Lia Wheeler
Reserve Champion: Waterside Cleodwr Sarah Smith
   
Champion Working Hunter Pony:  Henham Magoo Sinead Caffery
Reserve Champion: Winter Magic Catherine Rusch
   
Champion Show Hunter Pony:  Waterside Magic Flute Lia Wheeler
Reserve Champion: Bridsdale Raindragon Rune Edeling
Champion Novice Show Pony:  Glenroy Butterfly Kissses Kara Freitag
Reserve Champion: Llandilo Noon Tide Nicole du Plessis